:::

本行公告

回首頁 > 最新消息 > 本行公告

新增「外來人口存款帳戶之統一證號變更申請書(郵寄申請專用)」

申請人注意事項
本申請書請郵寄至原開戶行辦理。

  1. 申請人知悉瞭解貴行履行個人資料保護法第八條第一項告知義務之內容,該等內容貴行已於營業場所或網站(網址:http://www.scsb.com.tw)公告,申請人得隨時查詢閱覽之,並同意貴行向相關單位(包括但不限於內政部移民署、財團法人聯徵中心)查詢資訊,據以查核確認本人身分證明文件。
  2. 提醒:若申請人有申請 貴行網路銀行服務、全球一路通金融網服務、便利通電話理財服務、晶片金融卡等服務,因需換發卡片或重新配發交易密碼,請您務必攜帶載有新式統一證號之證件、存摺(如有)及原留印鑑至 貴行 任一分行辦理資料變更。
  3. 辦理變更後請向與您有入扣帳往來之相關單位,例如發薪公司、證券公司或保險公司…等,同步更新您的統一證號,以利後續順利辦理入扣帳作業。
  4. 本申請書中英文文義如存在任何差異,應以中文為準。
  5. 請一併簽署「FATCA及CRS個人客戶自我聲明書暨個人資料同意書」。
  6. 本申請書請採雙面印刷,若採單面印刷請於 騎縫處蓋(印)騎縫章 。


Foreign Nationals’ Application for Change of New Uniform Identification Number(UI NO.)(For mail only)
Notices for Applicant
Please mail this application to the original account opening branch.

  1. The Applicant hereby confirms and understands the notification of personal data of the Bank which the Bank has announced in its places of business or on the website (http://www.scsb.com.tw/) under the Personal Information Protection Act Article 8. The Applicant may inquire and read the content at any time. The Applicant hereby consents to the Bank’s enquiry information from the relevant units (including but not limited to Ministry of the Interior National Immigration Agency, the Joint Credit Information Center for the purpose of checking and confirming my identity documents.
  2. Reminder:if the applicant has already applied for services such as the Internet Banking Service ,eWB(e-World Banking),Phone Banking Service or ATM card service of SCSB, please bring the resident certificate with the applicant’s New UI No., passbook (if any) and the original registered specimen seal to any SCSB’s branch to handle matters related to the change of the New UI No..
  3. After completing the update process, please also update your UI No. with the relevant units with which you have debit and credit transactions, such as payroll companies, securities, or insurance companies, to facilitate the smooth processing of the subsequent debit and credit operations.
  4. The Chinese version shall prevail if there is any discrepancy between the English and the Chinese version in this Application.
  5. Please sign"FATCA and CRS Individual Self-Certification & Personal Information Consent Form".
  6. Please use double-sided printing for this application, if single-sided printing is adopted, please seal on the edges of all sheets of the document with part of the impression on each of the sheets.

 

外來人口存款帳戶之統一證號變更申請書(郵寄申請專用).pdf

 

 

友善列印TOP回上一頁分享 把這則內容分享到Facebook 把這則內容分享到Plurk 把這則內容分享到Twitter